Geoteam presents a brief story on some of the social development projects implemented in Amulsar adjacent communities since exploration activities began in 2007. CSR for us is not just social projects. It's the combination of efforts invested in creating shared values with the communities, transparency, accountability and environmental responsibility.
Lydian International CEO Howard Stevenson's interview to Yerkir Media TV in Armenia
Public Hearings on the Amulsar project Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) presented by Geoteam CJSC will take place on August 25, 2014 10:00 AM in Vayots Dzor Marz Gndevaz community. All interested parties are welcome to participate.
Hayk Aloyan: “Amulsar project is truly a unique investment project in Armenia”
The Managing Director of Geoteam CJSC, Hayk Aloyan, answers the questions of Mediamax about the recent developments around Amulsar project.
Lydian CEO Interview
In an interview to Mediamax Lydian's new President and CEO Howard Stevenson explains at what stage Amulsar project  is, answers questions on concerns raised by some stakeholders, talks about economic impact and opportunities that modern mining provides.
Jean Michel Happi the World Bank's country manager for Armenia on responsible mining
The World Bank's country manager talks about the opportunities responsible mining can bring to Armenia in a blog post.
Lydian’s largest shareholder is the International Finance Corporation (IFC; part of the World Bank Group). The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD) is also a major shareholder in the Company. Other major shareholders include a number of North American and European natural resource institutional investors. The largest among them - Franklin Templeton Investments, Mackenzie Investments, RBC, AGF.