Lithuanian Experience in Amulsar Communities
Lithuanian Experience in Amulsar Communities 2016-09-02 15:27:00 Joint project of Lydian Armenia and the Embassy of the Republic of Lithuania in Armenia on Road Safety
Amulsar project Groundbreaking Event
Amulsar project Groundbreaking Event 2016-08-19 18:12:00 On August 19, a Ground-breaking ceremony for Lydian Armenia’s Amulsar project took place in the future area of the heap leach facility, at Vayots Dzor Marz of Armenia.
Hayk Aloyan: “Azerbaijan
Hayk Aloyan: “Azerbaijan's and Turkey's interest is not surprising to me” 2016-08-09 13:17:00 Geoteam CJSC has recently concluded Amulsar project Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) disclosure and consultations process.
Infographic title
Amulsar Mine will be a world-class, modern mine that will operate safely and will benefit our shareholders, the nearby communities and Armenia as a whole. Our highly-qualified and motivated team is building a mining project all our stakeholders can be proud of.